Central SingaporeJSSL HOME Training Ground at HQ - The ARENA48 Woodleigh Park, S'357844


Term Dates

  • Term 1 2021: January 9/10 to Mar 27/28 – 12 week term
  • Term 2 2021: Apr 3/4 to June 19/20 – 12 week term
  • Term 3 2021: July 3/4 to Sep 18/19 – 12 week term
  • Term 4 2021: Sep 25/26 to Dec 11/12 – 12 week term

Class Time-Table

  • U3, U4 & U5′s (2015/16/17) – Saturday 9.30am OR Saturday 5pm OR Sunday 9am
  • U6’s – 2014 – Saturday 9 .30am OR Saturday 5pm OR Sunday 9am OR Wednesday 6pm
  • U7/8′s – 2013/12 – Saturday 11am OR Saturday 5.30pm OR Sunday 9am OR Wednesday 6pm
  • U9/10′s – 2011/12 – Saturday 11am OR Saturday 3.30pm OR Sunday 10.30am OR Wednesday 6pm
  • U11/12′s – 2009/08 – Saturday 11am OR Saturday 3.30pm OR Sunday 10.30am OR Wednesday 6pm
  • U13/14′s – 2006/07 – Sunday 10.30am
  • U15/16’s – 2004/05 – Sunday 10.30am

GIRLS Classes

  • U6, U7, U8, U9, U10, U11 – 2009/10/11/12/13 – Saturday 3.30pm
  • U13/14/15/16/17 – 2003 to 2008 – Saturday 2pm

SAFRA Tampines - East of Singapore1/A TAMPINES ST 92, S’528882


Term Dates

  • Term 1 2021: January 9 to March 20 – 12 week term
  • Term 2 2021: April 3 to June 19 – 12 week term
  • Term 3 2021: July 3 to Sep 18 – 12 week term
  • Term 4 2021: Sep 25 to Dec 11 – 12 week term

Class Time-Table – Saturday for Boys & Girls

  • U4′s + U6’s + U8’s – 9am to 10.30am
  • U10 + U12 + U14 + U16 – 11am to 12.30pm

West Area
  • Rainforest Sports Hub, 2 Turf Club Rd
  • Tanglin Trust School, Portsdown Road


General Sessions

Term Dates

  • Term 1 2021: January 9 to March 20 – 12 week term
  • Term 2 2021: April 3 to June 19 – 12 week term
  • Term 3 2021: July 3 to Sep 18 – 12 week term
  • Term 4 2021: Sep 25 to Dec 11 – 12 week term

Class Time-Table – Saturdays 4pm to 5.30pm

  • U5’s + u6’s + U8’s + U10’s + U12’s – Saturday 4pm
  • U10’s + u12’s + U14’s – Saturday 5.30pm

Tanglin Trust School (After School Program) - West of Singapore(open to Tanglin Trust students only)

Term Dates

  • Term 2 2021: January 13 to March 24
  • Term 3 2021: April 21 to June 30
  • Class Time-Table – Wednesday (after school program)
  • U3’s + U4’s, u5’s, u6’s + U7’s – Wednesday 2pm
  • U7, 8’s + U10 – Wednesday 3pm